Tender for 6.0 Kw Laser Welding Machine, Qty: 1

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6.0 Kw Laser Welding Machine, Qty: 1 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369305 | Ref ID: 121786965).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Welding Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Welding Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 6.0 Kw Laser Welding Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121786965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6.0 KW LASER WELDING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-06-2025 12:43 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Laser marking machine, Potato Peeler, Laser cutting machine, Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as per IS 4804, CO2 Fractional Laser Machine (V2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Portable Welding Machine (V2), Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, gmaw we...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections