Tender for 60 Kva Transformer 750V/415V, 3-Phase, 4 Wire, Vector Con...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 60 Kva Transformer 750V/415V, 3-Phase, 4 Wire, Vector Configuration- in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265080 | Ref ID: 139606696).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 60 Kva Transformer 750V/415V, 3-Phase, 4 Wire, Vector Configuration-

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139606696

Notice Ref. No.: 02265080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

60 KVA TRANSFORMER 750V/415V, 3-PHASE, 4 WIRE, VECTOR CONFIGURATION-STAR-STA R as per Drg.No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0080(REV-1)-2007 WITH RDSO LETTER NO. EL/7/1/108/TRANSFOR MER, DATED 31/03/15 OR LATEST, Packing Instruction - PI146, Quality Plan - QEQ 0373 [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/04/2026 15:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 75920.00

Consignee SSE/AC ELECTRIC/RCNK, NR Haryana 20.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400035 - 60KVA transformers, Sub Item Id:-2400035001 -
60KVA transformer )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections