Tender for 60 Kva Transformer 750V/415V 3 Phase 4 Wire

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 60 Kva Transformer 750V/415V 3 Phase 4 Wire in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80261046 | Ref ID: 141610980).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 60 Kva Transformer 750V/415V 3 Phase 4 Wire

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141610980

Notice Ref. No.: 80261046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

60 KVA TRANSFORMER 750V/415V 3 PHASE 4 WIRE, VECTOR CONFIGURATION- STAR/STAR AS PER RDSO SPEC NO. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0080-2007 (REV-2) WITH RCF CORR. 1 & 2 AND WITH PROVISI ON OF COPPER STRIP OF SIZE 25x4mm IN PLACE OF 63 A AND 25x5 mm IN PLACE OF 100A HRC FUSES. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted : Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 80
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 16:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 5.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400035 - 60KVA transformers, Sub Item Id:-2400035001 -
60KVA transformer )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections