Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: 60 Cm X 120 Cm Biodegradable & Incinerable Bags
Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026
Deadline: 10 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133553593
Notice Ref. No.: 53255424
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(SRPH 601012) BLACK COLOUR 60 X 120 CM BIODEGRADABLE & INCINERABLE BAGS FOR HO SPITAL WASTE DISPOSAL, AS PER POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD NORMS FOR DISCARDED MEDICINE & CYTO TOXIC DRUGS, INCINERATIVE ASH, CHEMICAL WASTE. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/01/2026 16:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 14000.00 Numbers
2 829005940010 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :(SRPH 601022) RED COLOUR 60 CM X 120 CM BIODEGRADABLE & INCINERABLE BAGS FOR H
OSPITAL WASTE DISPOSAL AS PER POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD NORMS FOR MICROBIOLOGY & BIOTECHN
OLOGY WASTE, SOLID WASTE CONTAMINATED WITH BLOOD AND BODY FLUIDS. [ Warranty Period: 12 M
onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 14000.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections