Tender for 6 Way Junction Box with Terminal Block Wt, Qty: 20 EA, (B...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 Way Junction Box with Terminal Block Wt, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6800782 | Ref ID: 128365480).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Junction Boxes for CSOV, Junction Boxes (Flameproof) Junction Box -BHEL Junction Box for Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Junction Boxes for CSOV, Junction Boxes (Flameproof) Junction Box -BHEL Junction Box for Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 6 Way Junction Box with Terminal Block Wt, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128365480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6800782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 WAY JUNCTION BOX WITH TERMINAL BLOCK WT
BOQ Title: Junction Boxes for CSOV, Junction Boxes (Flameproof) Junction Box -BHEL Junction Box for Lighting
Item Title: 6 Way Junction Box with Terminal Block Wt
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-10-2025 8:45 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Junction Boxes for CSOV
GeMARPTS Searched: Junction Box -BHEL, Telephone Junction Box, Junction Box for Lighting, Junction Boxes (Flameproof), Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Resistance Box, File/Folder (V3), Box Spanner, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections