Tender for 6 U Wall Mount rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 U Wall Mount rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7100662 | Ref ID: 134172144).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera and Accessories Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera and Accessories Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 6 U Wall Mount rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134172144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7100662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rack Height suitable for 6 Units total usable height approximately 10.5 inches, Width Standard 19 inch rack width 482.6 mm usable width for mounting equipment, Depth range from 400 mm to 600 mm with options of 400 mm, 450 mm, 500 mm, 600 mm, Material Mild steel or cold rolled steel, often powder coated finish like light grey or black, Construction Welded or knock down dismantle type, robust structure for wall mounting, Front Door Lockable toughened glass for security and visibility, Side Panels Fixed or removable lockable for access to cables and equipment, Mounting Rails 2 pairs of heavy duty 1.5 to 2.0 mm thick vertical mounting rails, square hole or threaded rails compatible with 19 rack standard equipment, Cable Management Cable entry by exit ports at top and bottom, with included horizontal cable managers, Cooling Provision for 1 to 2 fans or vented panels to maintain airflow, Load Capacity Around 25 to 30 kg maximum static load, Installation Wall mounted with mounting hardware included, Protection Rating Typically IP20 for dust and solid object protection.


BOQ Title: Cctv Camera and Accessories Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 6 U Wall Mount rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-01-2026 7:10 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA AND ACCESSORIES INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Add on GATEWA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections