Tender for 6 tile control panel mounted flush in theatre wall compri...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 tile control panel mounted flush in theatre wall comprising day time clock elapsed time clock and dimmer for peripheral plainer lights, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717232 | Ref ID: 146098003). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 6 tile control panel mounted flush in theatre wall comprising day time clock elapsed time clock and dimmer for peripheral plainer lights, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146098003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: panel
BOQ Title: Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer
Item Title: 6 tile control panel mounted flush in theatre wall comprising day time clock elapsed time clock and dimmer for peripheral plainer lights
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 28-07-2026 2:15 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections