Tender for 6 a Spdt Toggle Switch, Qty: 25 NO, (BOQ Item #83)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 a Spdt Toggle Switch, Qty: 25 NO, (BOQ Item #83) in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6370168 | Ref ID: 121953817).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General electrical items, Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Mul... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General electrical items, Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Mul... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 6 a Spdt Toggle Switch, Qty: 25 NO, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121953817

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6370168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 A SPDT TOGGLE SWITCH
BOQ Title: General electrical items, Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Mul...
Item Title: 6 a Spdt Toggle Switch
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-06-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: General electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Workbench, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Designing Software (V2), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Electrical Rescue Rod, Electrical I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections