Tender for 6 Sac 2 Trunk 2 Digital Port 20 Extn, Main Distribution F...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 Sac 2 Trunk 2 Digital Port 20 Extn, Main Distribution Frame with Crone, Operator Consol, Qty: 3 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7253912 | Ref ID: 136107073).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Operator AC Arc Welding Transformers as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Operator AC Arc Welding Transformers as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: 6 Sac 2 Trunk 2 Digital Port 20 Extn, Main Distribution Frame with Crone, Operator Consol, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136107073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7253912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6 SAC 2 Trunk 2 Digital Port 20 Extn, Main distribution frame with crone, operator consol
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 17-02-2026 8:32 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Operator AC Arc Welding Transformers as per IS 1857, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Single Operator AC and DC Arc Welding Transformers GTAW...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections