Tender for 6 Point Termination Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 Point Termination Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7090357 | Ref ID: 133676088). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80666.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of IP Based Camera Security Surveillance System CCTV Cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of IP Based Camera Security Surveillance System CCTV Cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 6 Point Termination Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133676088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7090357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80666

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 Point Termination Box
BOQ Title: Proc of IP Based Camera Security Surveillance System CCTV Cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 6 Point Termination Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-01-2026 3:55 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80666
BOQ Title: Proc of IP Based Camera Security Surveillance System CCTV Cameras
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections