Tender for 6 Platelet Rich Plasma Kit Leukocyte Poor, Qty: 50 Kit, (...

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 Platelet Rich Plasma Kit Leukocyte Poor, Qty: 50 Kit, (BOQ Item #6) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7160022 | Ref ID: 134700514).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hyper Acute Serum Kit and Platelet Rich Plasma Kit Leukocyte Poor, Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Centrifuge Tubes (V2) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hyper Acute Serum Kit and Platelet Rich Plasma Kit Leukocyte Poor, Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Centrifuge Tubes (V2) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 6 Platelet Rich Plasma Kit Leukocyte Poor, Qty: 50 Kit, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134700514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7160022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Graduated Borosilicate glass test tube containing separator gel with sodium citrate as anticoagulant 3 point 8 percent Contains separator gel that depletes WBC for separation of leukocyte poor PRP Kit Box contains butterfly cannula scalp vein set 18G 3 inch needle 10ml 5ml 3ml Luer Lock Syringes antiseptic band aid and alcohol swab should be CDSCO approved Size 15x125mm with 11ml volume
BOQ Title: Hyper Acute Serum Kit and Platelet Rich Plasma Kit Leukocyte Poor, Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Centrifuge Tubes (V2) Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: 6 Platelet Rich Plasma Kit Leukocyte Poor
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-01-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hyper Acute Serum Kit and Platelet Rich Plasma Kit Leukocyte Poor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections