Tender for 6 Par. Digital Indicator, Digital Indicator- Single Side,...

The RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (REIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 Par. Digital Indicator, Digital Indicator- Single Side, Remote Wall Mounting Display Unit, Qty: 1500 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861326 | Ref ID: 146380197).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Temperature Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Temperature Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 6 Par. Digital Indicator, Digital Indicator- Single Side, Remote Wall Mounting Display Unit, Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146380197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6 Par. Digital Indicator, Digital Indicator- Single Side, Remote wall Mounting Display Unit
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Mounting Cabinet, data wall display, Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Rotary Wrist Machine (Wall Mounting) (V2), First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884, Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 893...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections