Tender for 6 mm plaster, 6 mm cement plaster of mix 1 cement 3 fine ...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 mm plaster, 6 mm cement plaster of mix 1 cement 3 fine sand at various elevations including hacking the surface mixing laying finishing curing and necessary scaff..., Qty: 90 Sqm, (BOQ Item #14) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6077710 | Ref ID: 117955424). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Store Room Near Process Plant Sub Station at Turamdih Mill, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Store Room Near Process Plant Sub Station at Turamdih Mill, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 6 mm plaster, 6 mm cement plaster of mix 1 cement 3 fine sand at various elevations including hacking the surface mixing laying finishing curing and necessary scaff..., Qty: 90 Sqm, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117955424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6077710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 mm cement plaster of mix 1 cement 3 fine sand at various elevations including hacking the surface mixing laying finishing curing and necessary scaffolding work complete as per drawings specifications and instructions of the Engr with all materials and labours including cost of cement
BOQ Title: Construction of Store Room Near Process Plant Sub Station at Turamdih Mill, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: 6 mm plaster
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-04-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 12-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF STORE ROOM NEAR PROCESS PLANT SUB STATION AT TURAMDIH MILL
GeMARPTS Searched: Leasing In of Assets, Hiring of Safety Consultant, Leasing In of Residential Properties, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO), AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, Hiring of Sanitation Service, Facility Management Services -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections