Tender for 6 mm electrical wire cable thimble copper thimble cover l...

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 mm electrical wire cable thimble copper thimble cover lugs crimp thimble with transparent plastic insulating sleeves silicon, Qty: 1200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7158644 | Ref ID: 134587022).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Material for Maintenance Activities, Climbing Helmet Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Material for Maintenance Activities, Climbing Helmet Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 6 mm electrical wire cable thimble copper thimble cover lugs crimp thimble with transparent plastic insulating sleeves silicon, Qty: 1200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134587022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7158644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thimble -600 and Sleeves - 600 Aqualex
BOQ Title: Procurement of Material for Maintenance Activities, Climbing Helmet Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits
Item Title: 6 mm electrical wire cable thimble copper thimble cover lugs crimp thimble with transparent plastic insulating sleeves silicon
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-01-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Material for Maintenance Activities
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch for Railways, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854, Port Fast Etherne...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections