Tender for 6 Meter Pole, As Per Technical Specifications, Qty: 1 NOS...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 Meter Pole, As Per Technical Specifications, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6196710 | Ref ID: 118834395).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Vhf Repeaters Station and its Accessories, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Vhf Repeaters Station and its Accessories, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: 6 Meter Pole, As Per Technical Specifications, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118834395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6196710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Vhf Repeaters Station and its Accessories, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Vhf Repeaters Station and its Accessories, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver
Item Title: 6 Meter Pole
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-05-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF VHF REPEATERS STATION AND ITS ACCESSORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections