Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: 6 Kg Portable, Stored -Pressure Type Fire Extinguisher with Ss Body.
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 11 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137246644
Notice Ref. No.: 81265316
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
6 kg portable, Stored -pressure type fire extinguisher with SS body, ABC-type dry chemical p owder without anti theft mechanism for AC coaches to RCF Drawing no. CC64181, Item-1, alt-b and confor ming to RCF Specification No. MDTS-46270, Rev: 02 along with hanging brackets on fire extinguisher as per RCF Drg. no.CC64262, Item-2, alt-f Note: For hanging brackets on FEs, LxWxH (26x28x10mm) dimensional tolerance up to +/- 10% may be permitted (Item No.2 of RCF Drg No.CC64262 Alt.f). The above description shall be read along with the modification to clauses of Specification no. MDTS-46270, Rev: 02 as specified i n attached document (Annexure A), Make: Aarjay Fire/SAFE PRO or similar [ Warranty Period: 120 Month s after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2026 12:24 Item Category Fire Extinguisher
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/C-W/PUI, ECOR Odisha 1000.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections