Tender for 6 Grid Plactic, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 Grid Plactic, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933336 | Ref ID: 147466415).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Component, Audio / Video Switcher Device Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341 Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Component, Audio / Video Switcher Device Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341 Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 6 Grid Plactic, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147466415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933336

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 Grid Plactic
BOQ Title: Drone Component, Audio / Video Switcher Device Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341 Ethernet Cables
BOQ Title: Drone Component, Audio / Video Switcher Device Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341 Ethernet Cables
Item Title: 6 Grid Plactic
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 8:47 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRONE COMPONENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Connector, Standalone Needle Free Connector, Muffle Furnace, Circular Socket or Connector, Writing Pad Chair Searched String: SURPASS 2807 1300KV Motor E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart Searched String: Video Switcher Module Audio / Video Switcher Device, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections