Tender for 6 Dia. Ceramic Rope(Non Asbestos), Qty: 10000

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 Dia. Ceramic Rope(Non Asbestos), Qty: 10000 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7002714 | Ref ID: 132590434).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceramic Fiber Rope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceramic Fiber Rope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 6 Dia. Ceramic Rope(Non Asbestos), Qty: 10000

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132590434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7002714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6 DIA. CERAMIC ROPE(NON ASBESTOS)
Quantity Required: 10000
Start Date: 23-12-2025 2:10 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ceramic Fiber Rope, Non asbestos blanket, Tea Set (V2), Compressed non-asbestos jointing sheet, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595, ACETYLE ACETONE, Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Swing Che...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections