Tender for 6 Degrees of Freedom Collaborative Desktop Robotic Arm, Q...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 Degrees of Freedom Collaborative Desktop Robotic Arm, Qty: 1 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6850576 | Ref ID: 130362475). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26500.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 6 Degrees of Freedom Collaborative Desktop Robotic Arm, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130362475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6850576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6 degrees of freedom collaborative desktop robotic arm
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-11-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 09-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26500
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections