Tender for 6 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #6)

The SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY PARKS OF INDIA (STPI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #6) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6568554 | Ref ID: 124429618).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4G LTE Modem category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4G LTE Modem Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 6 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124429618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6568554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PREFERRED MAKE_MOLEX
BOQ Title: 4G LTE Modem
Item Title: 6 Core Fiber Optic Cable
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 4G LTE Modem, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Router, digital conductivity meter, Radio (Preschool Kit), RF Radio NMS, Radio frequency identification devices, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections