Tender for 6 Core data cable, Qty: 5 Meter, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 Core data cable, Qty: 5 Meter, (BOQ Item #7) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798111 | Ref ID: 145353830).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spares, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spares, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 6 Core data cable, Qty: 5 Meter, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145353830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 Core data cable
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence)
Item Title: 6 Core data cable
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-07-2026 7:24 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Display Unit, Metal Storage Cabinet, Thyristor Power Unit Searched String: Fuel Hose fuel tank to fuel filter Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Breath Analyser, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Fuel Water Separator, Fuel Free Solid Waste Incinerator, Fuel Dispensing Units...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections