Tender for 6 Core armoured single mode OFC and related connections f...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6 Core armoured single mode OFC and related connections for network integration as per specification uploaded in PDF, Qty: 8200 Meters, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6526363 | Ref ID: 127320894). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230989.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ai Based Surveillance Camera and Allied Software Equipment and Allied Accesories Security System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ai Based Surveillance Camera and Allied Software Equipment and Allied Accesories Security System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 6 Core armoured single mode OFC and related connections for network integration as per specification uploaded in PDF, Qty: 8200 Meters, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127320894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6526363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 230989

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 Core armoured single mode OFC and related connections for network integration as per specification uploaded in PDF
BOQ Title: Ai Based Surveillance Camera and Allied Software Equipment and Allied Accesories Security System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Ai Based Surveillance Camera and Allied Software Equipment and Allied Accesories Security System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 6 Core armoured single mode OFC and related connections for network integration as per specification uploaded in PDF
Item Quantity: 8200
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-09-2025 2:50 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 230989
BOQ Title: AI BASED SURVEILLANCE CAMERA AND ALLIED SOFTWARE EQUIPMENT AND ALLIED ACCESORIES SECURITY SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Long-Lasting Insecticidal Nets as per MHFW specification, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Mini Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit for Investigation Officer As Per DFSS Specification, Food Safety Magic Box, Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit (SAECK) for Inve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections