Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: 5W/12V Dc Led Bulb with Cap Type B22 Made of Good Quality Abs Material Suitable to Use on 12V(Battery/Solar Application Including Led Driver Designed in Cvcc Model I.E Constant Voltage Constant Curren...
Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025
Deadline: 01 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129738816
Notice Ref. No.: LX255485C
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
5W/12V DC LED bulb with cap type B22 made of good quality ABS material suitable to use on 12V(Battery/solar application including LED driver designed in CVCC model i.e constant voltage constant current andalso having over charger and deep discharge protection . LEDs to be used in bulb is of Nichia/Osram/Samsung/Lumiled & Cree. Make: ELECSSOL brand of M/s Tapan solar energy pvt LTd or similar in Bajaj/SUrya/Osram/Philips or similar
5W/12V DC LED bulb with cap type B22 made of good quality ABS material suitable to use on 12V(Battery/solar application including LED driver designed in CVCC model i.e constant voltage constant cu rrent andalso having over charger and deep discharge protection . LEDs to be used in bulb is of Nichia/Osra m/Samsung/Lumiled & Cree. Make: ELECSSOL brand of M/s Tapan solar energy pvt LTd or similar in Bajaj/S Urya/Osram/Philips or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LX
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/11/2025 17:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/E/M/AURANGABAD, SCR Maharashtra 200.00 Numbers
SSE/E/M/PAU, SCR Maharashtra 100.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections