Tender for 5MP Fixed Lens DOME IR Camera, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5MP Fixed Lens DOME IR Camera, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5923163 | Ref ID: 114420534). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Cctv at Cantonment Marriage Hall and Cantonment Sports Complex, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Cctv at Cantonment Marriage Hall and Cantonment Sports Complex, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 5MP Fixed Lens DOME IR Camera, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114420534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5923163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2592x1944 20FPS, 1 by 2.7 inch Progressive CMOS Scanning System, Fixed Lens 3.6mm, Color 0.1lux Built in microphone, Video Compression H.264 and H.265, Unicast or Multicast Streaming, Video Streams 3, Main., Bitrate 256Kbps to 8Mbps, ONVIF Profile SorGorT, FliporMirror Rotation, Micro SD slot, up to 256GB, AI Support Motion Detection, IP66 and Metal Body, Certificates CE, FCC and BIS, NDAA.
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Cctv at Cantonment Marriage Hall and Cantonment Sports Complex, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 5MP Fixed Lens DOME IR Camera
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-02-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV AT CANTONMENT MARRIAGE HALL AND CANTONMENT SPORTS COMPLEX
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Pipe Fitting of Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature Service, Seamless and Welded Steel Pipe for Low - Temperature Service, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections