Tender for 5mm Hammering Drill Bit Concrete Wall, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5mm Hammering Drill Bit Concrete Wall, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #59) in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7384292 | Ref ID: 139053854).

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical Material, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical Material, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 5mm Hammering Drill Bit Concrete Wall, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139053854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7384292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications and Accessories shall meet the bid Specification document criteria
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Material, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2)
Item Title: 5mm Hammering Drill Bit Concrete Wall
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-04-2026 10:31 AM
End Date: 27-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String: 4 Sq mm copper cables Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections