Tender for 5Inch Frame, as per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5Inch Frame, as per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7314297 | Ref ID: 137067163).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UAV Power System, Antistatic Brush (V2) Door Frame Metal Detector Stack Monitoring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UAV Power System, Antistatic Brush (V2) Door Frame Metal Detector Stack Monitoring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 5Inch Frame, as per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137067163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7314297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: UAV Power System, Antistatic Brush (V2) Door Frame Metal Detector Stack Monitoring Kit
BOQ Title: UAV Power System, Antistatic Brush (V2) Door Frame Metal Detector Stack Monitoring Kit
Item Title: 5Inch Frame
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 03-03-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: UAV Power System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 6 Cell Bty Lipo Cellulose Powder, Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable Application Conforming To IS 16047 (Part 3), Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes, Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - Nickel Cadmium Conforming To IS 16048 (Part ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections