Tender for 5Hp Non Clog Submersible Sewage Pump

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5Hp Non Clog Submersible Sewage Pump in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90266127 | Ref ID: 144248775).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 5Hp Non Clog Submersible Sewage Pump

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144248775

Notice Ref. No.: 90266127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

5HP Non clog submersible sewage pump set, pumping capacity 72 cubic meter per hour at 8 MTRS head with speed 1450 RPM, complete with water protected seal for continuous operating 415v, 50 H Z, supply with 10 MTRS, resin filled control cable and 10mtrs S.S chain with shackle and suitable fully auto matic three phase starter control panel( DOL/Star delta starter which is suitable for that pump) along with s ingle phase preventer with phase reversal sensing and dry run relay protection (current sensing type), ther mistor relay and moisture control relay, analog /digital voltmeter, analog /digital ammeter, power On/trip and indication lamps, On/Off switch and auto/manual mode switch (Authorized dealership certificate to be enclosed while submitting offer, test certificate and warranty certificate to be submitted along with supply) . MAKE: KSB, KIRLOSKAR, MBH. KARVEL or Similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 11:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections