Tender for 5Ginterference Blocker Limiter for Vsat, Qty: 50

The HIMACHAL PRADESH POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5Ginterference Blocker Limiter for Vsat, Qty: 50 in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7116710 | Ref ID: 133768553). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: 5Ginterference Blocker Limiter for Vsat, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133768553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7116710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

5GINTERFERENCE BLOCKER LIMITER FOR VSAT
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 16-01-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 31-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Road Blocker (MHA), File/Folder (V3), Hardware write Blocker Kit, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, High End Desktop Computer, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, En...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections