Tender for 5A, 250V, Flush Type Sp Switch Anchor Make, Qty: 200 NO, ...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5A, 250V, Flush Type Sp Switch Anchor Make, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669030 | Ref ID: 143407886).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items 2104527350, Insulated socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items 2104527350, Insulated socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 5A, 250V, Flush Type Sp Switch Anchor Make, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143407886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5A, 250V, FLUSH TYPE SP SWITCH ANCHOR MAKE
BOQ Title: Electrical items 2104527350, Insulated socket
Item Title: 990072024148
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical items 2104527350
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections