Tender for 5A and 15A socket Power distribution unit, Qty: 3 Nos, (B...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5A and 15A socket Power distribution unit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6097324 | Ref ID: 117454272). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13040.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Battery Chargers VRLA SMF Batteries and Accessories, General Purpose Battery Chargers Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Battery Chargers VRLA SMF Batteries and Accessories, General Purpose Battery Chargers Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 5A and 15A socket Power distribution unit, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117454272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6097324

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Document
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Battery Chargers VRLA SMF Batteries and Accessories, General Purpose Battery Chargers Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
Item Title: 5A and 15A socket Power distribution unit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-04-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 19-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13040
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Battery Chargers VRLA SMF Batteries and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Steel Racks Shoe Racks, Wine Racks, Magazine & Newspaper Racks, Shoe Racks-handcrafted, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Wine Racks-handcrafted, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, PCR Tube Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Steel Filing Cabinets for Gen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections