Tender for 55.Polyglactin synthetic suture, Qty: 50 Box, (BOQ Item #55)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 55.Polyglactin synthetic suture, Qty: 50 Box, (BOQ Item #55) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804923 | Ref ID: 145765331).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urethral Catheter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urethral Catheter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 55.Polyglactin synthetic suture, Qty: 50 Box, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145765331

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached
BOQ Title: Urethral Catheter
Item Title: 55.Polyglactin synthetic suture
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: lsosorbide Dinitrite 10mgTab water baths, Laboratory Vials (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Humidity Chamber, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Lin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections