Tender for 550 Watt Solar Modules, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 550 Watt Solar Modules, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6768771 | Ref ID: 127787720).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Plant Reinstallation at Sv5, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Plant Reinstallation at Sv5, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 550 Watt Solar Modules, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127787720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6768771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 550 Watt Solar Modules
BOQ Title: Solar Plant Reinstallation at Sv5, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase
Item Title: 550 Watt Solar Modules
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-10-2025 8:06 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SOLAR PLANT REINSTALLATION AT SV5

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections