Tender for 5.5 Ton Compressor Type - Scroll Compressor; Compatible f...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5.5 Ton Compressor Type - Scroll Compressor; Compatible for Refrigerant Gas - R22., Installation Of, Qty: 26 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872274 | Ref ID: 146667246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27154.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNG Compressor (HPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNG Compressor (HPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 5.5 Ton Compressor Type - Scroll Compressor; Compatible for Refrigerant Gas - R22., Installation Of, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146667246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27154

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

5.5 Ton Compressor Type - Scroll Compressor; Compatible for Refrigerant GAS - R22., Installation of Item No. 1. Installation Includes - Removing the Old Compressor, Installing the New
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 05-08-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27154

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections