Tender for 55 professional LED display, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 55 professional LED display, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5727557 | Ref ID: 112083002).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Speakerphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Speakerphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 55 professional LED display, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112083002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5727557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDMI In 3 (2.0), Headphone out (Phone Jack Type), RS-232C(D-Sub 9pin / Phone jack) (Phone Jack, 4pi)
USB (2.0), RF In, Digital Audio 0ut (optical), External Speaker out(3.5mm phone jack), RJ45 Usage
BOQ Title: Speakerphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display
Item Title: 55 professional LED display
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2024 4:48 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 20X Optical Zoom PTZ Camera Camera for CCTV System (V2), DSLR Camera Lens, Body Worn Camera System, Portable Voice Recorder, Stereo Microscope (V1), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), binocular, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Searched String: 55 professional...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections