Tender for 55 inch windows based interactive touch digital kiosk, Qt...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 55 inch windows based interactive touch digital kiosk, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6203228 | Ref ID: 120916807). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44700.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interactive Touch Digital Signage Kiosk, Digital Kiosk Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interactive Touch Digital Signage Kiosk, Digital Kiosk Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 55 inch windows based interactive touch digital kiosk, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120916807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6203228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 55 inch windows based interactive touch digital kiosk
BOQ Title: Interactive Touch Digital Signage Kiosk, Digital Kiosk Machine
Item Title: 55 inch windows based interactive touch digital kiosk
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-06-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 05-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44700
BOQ Title: Interactive Touch Digital Signage Kiosk

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections