Tender for 54/2024-2025 Artificial Intelligence and Technology Based...

The PIMPRI CHINCHWAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 54/2024-2025 Artificial Intelligence and Technology Based Solutions for Teaching and Learning in Education Kalbhornagar School in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PCMCP_1141021_1 | Ref ID: 113610103). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 54/2024-2025 Artificial Intelligence and Technology Based Solutions for Teaching and Learning in Education Kalbhornagar School

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113610103

Notice Ref. No.: 54/2024-2025 Artifi. Inte. and tech. Based sol. for teaching and learning in Edu.kalbhornagar school

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Artificial intelligence and Technology based solutions for teaching and learning in education Kalbhornagar school
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||Central Stores Dept
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2025 12:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections