Tender for 5320 001213 Rivets Solid Copper Flat Head Tinmans 6, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5320 001213 Rivets Solid Copper Flat Head Tinmans 6, Qty: 2 KGS, (BOQ Item #4) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814724 | Ref ID: 145615896).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Workshop Expandable Items, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Workshop Expandable Items, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 5320 001213 Rivets Solid Copper Flat Head Tinmans 6, Qty: 2 KGS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145615896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5320 001213 RIVETS SOLID COPPER FLAT HEAD TINMANS 6
BOQ Title: Procurement of Workshop Expandable Items, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074
Item Title: 5320 001213 Rivets Solid Copper Flat Head Tinmans 6
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF WORKSHOP EXPANDABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063, Studs-IS:1862 Searched String: 5310 001417 WASHERS SPRI SING COIL TYPE B STEEL Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063 Searched String: 5315 000073 PINS COTTER SPLIT STEEL 2 5 MM X ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections