Tender for 52725537 - Hydraulic Hose Pipe, Qty: 553

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 52725537 - Hydraulic Hose Pipe, Qty: 553 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879432 | Ref ID: 146666997).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coolant Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coolant Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 52725537 - Hydraulic Hose Pipe, Qty: 553

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146666997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

52725537 - HYDRAULIC HOSE PIPE
Quantity Required: 553
Start Date: 05-08-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Hose, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Modular Toilet, Hose Clamp as per IS 4762, Rubber Hose for Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) ISI Marked to 9573 (Part 2), Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections