Tender for 52-32188-On-delay-Electronic-Timer, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 52-32188-On-delay-Electronic-Timer, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958387 | Ref ID: 131346384).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Types of Timer and Temp Controllers, Digital Timer Universal Power Flow Controller Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Con... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Types of Timer and Temp Controllers, Digital Timer Universal Power Flow Controller Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Con... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 52-32188-On-delay-Electronic-Timer, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131346384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: On delay Electronic Timer
Source Voltage 24 to 240 plus or minus 10 percent V AC or DC 50 Hz
Time Range upto 30 Mins user selectable
Output 2 c o relay
LED indication for timing in progress
BOQ Title: Various Types of Timer and Temp Controllers, Digital Timer Universal Power Flow Controller Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Con...
Item Title: 52-32188-On-delay-Electronic-Timer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-12-2025 8:05 AM
End Date: 24-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: VARIOUS TYPES OF TIMER AND TEMP CONTROLLERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Timer, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000, Mass Flow Controllers, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Aluminium Alloy Timer Pulley to Suit the Timer Belt (Defence), Thermowells, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter contro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections