Tender for 52-1374-Drop-Wire, Drop Wire, Qty: 5000 Rmt, (BOQ Item #9)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 52-1374-Drop-Wire, Drop Wire, Qty: 5000 Rmt, (BOQ Item #9) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911448 | Ref ID: 147148126).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Telephone Exchaange, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Telephone Line Cord Telephone Cable As Per TEC Specificat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Telephone Exchaange, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Telephone Line Cord Telephone Cable As Per TEC Specificat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 52-1374-Drop-Wire, Drop Wire, Qty: 5000 Rmt, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147148126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DROP WIRE
BOQ Title: Spares for Telephone Exchaange, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Telephone Line Cord Telephone Cable As Per TEC Specificat...
BOQ Title: Spares for Telephone Exchaange, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Telephone Line Cord Telephone Cable As Per TEC Specificat...
Item Title: 52-1374-Drop-Wire
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Rmt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-08-2026 9:01 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR TELEPHONE EXCHAANGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Infrared Massager For Panchakarma, Add on Gateways for PABX System, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections