Tender for 51Workshop, Assistance/Support in the operations in Farm ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 51Workshop, Assistance/Support in the operations in Farm Machinery Workshop including minor fabrication, welding etc. of Agricultural implements., Qty: 1 1 unit per day, (BOQ Item #51) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5842064 | Ref ID: 113434939).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Work Contract for Providing Various Farm Operation Works, Root Trainer Cups Fish Collection Nets Ornamental trees category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Work Contract for Providing Various Farm Operation Works, Root Trainer Cups Fish Collection Nets Ornamental trees Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 51Workshop, Assistance/Support in the operations in Farm Machinery Workshop including minor fabrication, welding etc. of Agricultural implements., Qty: 1 1 unit per day, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113434939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5842064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Assistance/Support in the operations in Farm Machinery Workshop including minor fabrication, welding etc. of Agricultural implements.
BOQ Title: Job Work Contract for Providing Various Farm Operation Works, Root Trainer Cups Fish Collection Nets Ornamental trees
Item Title: 51Workshop
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 1 unit per day
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-01-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: JOB WORK CONTRACT FOR PROVIDING VARIOUS FARM OPERATION WORKS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections