Tender for 507042990157 KIT BRAKE LINING WITH RIVETS FRONT STD Size,...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 507042990157 KIT BRAKE LINING WITH RIVETS FRONT STD Size, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #37) in Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5869535 | Ref ID: 113744686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26427.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Tata Tipper Signa 1923 K Cx Tc, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Tata Tipper Signa 1923 K Cx Tc, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 507042990157 KIT BRAKE LINING WITH RIVETS FRONT STD Size, Qty: 30 Set, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113744686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5869535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26427

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TATA TPR SIGNA 1923
BOQ Title: Spares for Tata Tipper Signa 1923 K Cx Tc, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: 507042990157 KIT BRAKE LINING WITH RIVETS FRONT STD Size
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-01-2025 8:01 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26427
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR TATA TIPPER SIGNA 1923 K CX TC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections