Tender for 500Cb2a17 Coupling Bolt with Rubber Bush, Qty: 4 Nos, (BO...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 500Cb2a17 Coupling Bolt with Rubber Bush, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7500146 | Ref ID: 141864267). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16601.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ENQ 03 Spares for Stone Crusher Sisco 20 TPH, Jaw Crusher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ENQ 03 Spares for Stone Crusher Sisco 20 TPH, Jaw Crusher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 500Cb2a17 Coupling Bolt with Rubber Bush, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141864267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7500146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16601

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 500CB2A17 COUPLING BOLT WITH RUBBER BUSH
BOQ Title: ENQ 03 Spares for Stone Crusher Sisco 20 TPH, Jaw Crusher
Item Title: 500Cb2a17 Coupling Bolt with Rubber Bush
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 3:11 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16601
BOQ Title: ENQ 03 Spares for Stone Crusher Sisco 20 TPH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HAVCON65A CONTACTOR 2NO+2NC Sofa (V3), Multi Level Float Switch, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections