Tender for 50002217 Testing of Magnesium Stearate Ip, Qty: 5 NO, (BO...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 50002217 Testing of Magnesium Stearate Ip, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550354 | Ref ID: 141439946).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1110796132 Testing of Raw materials as per IP, Maize Starch (Corn Flour) (म का टाच (मकई का आटा)) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1110796132 Testing of Raw materials as per IP, Maize Starch (Corn Flour) (म का टाच (मकई का आटा)) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 50002217 Testing of Magnesium Stearate Ip, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141439946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TESTING OF MAGNESIUM STEARATE IP
BOQ Title: 1110796132 Testing of Raw materials as per IP, Maize Starch (Corn Flour) (म का टाच (मकई का आटा))
Item Title: 50002217 Testing of Magnesium Stearate Ip
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 1110796132 Testing of Raw materials as per IP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections