Tender for 500 Ltr Hamam, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 500 Ltr Hamam, Qty: 1 in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910135 | Ref ID: 147073553).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 500 Ltr Hamam, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147073553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

500 Ltr Hamam
BOQ Title: Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Rucksack 90 Ltrs with HDPE Board (Defence), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), Smartphones (V3), Deep freezer, Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections