Tender for 5.0 TR Split Air Conditioner, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5.0 TR Split Air Conditioner, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7929308 | Ref ID: 147449680).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 5.0 TR Split Air Conditioner, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147449680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7929308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S 5.0 TR High Wall Split Air Conditioner and as per scope of work
BOQ Title: Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366
BOQ Title: Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366
Item Title: 5.0 TR Split Air Conditioner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Rap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections