Tender for 50 Pair Mdf Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 50 Pair Mdf Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7352566 | Ref ID: 140370618). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23698.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Restoration and Installation of Telephone System as Per Scope of Work, Telephone Junction Box Telephone Line Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Restoration and Installation of Telephone System as Per Scope of Work, Telephone Junction Box Telephone Line Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 50 Pair Mdf Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140370618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7352566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23698

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 50 PAIR MDF BOX
BOQ Title: Restoration and Installation of Telephone System as Per Scope of Work, Telephone Junction Box Telephone Line Cord
Item Title: 50 Pair Mdf Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-04-2026 9:40 AM
End Date: 20-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23698
BOQ Title: RESTORATION AND INSTALLATION OF TELEPHONE SYSTEM AS PER SCOPE OF WORK
GeMARPTS Searched: Interface module, Relay Module, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial, Hardware Security Module (HSM), Electrician tool kit, LoRA Development Module Kit, Current Voltage Measuring Module, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections