Tender for 50 Pair MDF Box with Krone Module, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The NORTH EASTERN INSTITUTE OF AYURVEDA & HOMOEOPATHY (NEIAH), MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 50 Pair MDF Box with Krone Module, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875621 | Ref ID: 146943790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12482.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Epabx System with Telephones, PABX System - EPABX (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Epabx System with Telephones, PABX System - EPABX (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: 50 Pair MDF Box with Krone Module, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146943790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12482

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: see pdf
BOQ Title: Installation of Epabx System with Telephones, PABX System - EPABX (V2)
BOQ Title: Installation of Epabx System with Telephones, PABX System - EPABX (V2)
Item Title: 50 Pair MDF Box with Krone Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12482
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION OF EPABX SYSTEM WITH TELEPHONES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections