Tender for 50 Nb Size Control Valve Assembly Along with Control Inst...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 50 Nb Size Control Valve Assembly Along with Control Instrumentations and Spares, Qty: 3 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6161474 | Ref ID: 118099405). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 252140.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 50 Nb Size Control Valve Assembly Along with Control Instrumentations and Spares, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118099405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6161474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 252140

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

50 NB size Control valve assembly along with control instrumentations and spares
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 23-04-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 23-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 252140
GeMARPTS Searched: Control Valve Pneumatic

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections