Tender for 5 Watt Vhf Handheld Transreceiver Set

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 5 Watt Vhf Handheld Transreceiver Set in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93256339 | Ref ID: 132500615).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 5 Watt Vhf Handheld Transreceiver Set

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132500615

Notice Ref. No.: 93256339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

5 Watt VHF Handheld Transreceiver set for the use of Driver-Guard and Other than Driver Gu ard communication over Indian Railway complete with battery along with all accessories as per RDSO Speci fication No. RDSO/SPN/TC/107-2018 Ver. 2.0 or latest. ( i ) Single unit radio battery rapid charger 230 v wit h adopter grounded/earthed 3 pin connections. ( Type D ) ( ii ) Spring action belt clip ( iii ) Helical antena ( i v ) User and operation manual ( v ) Spare battery. Specified item as per clause 10 of RDSO specifications: c lause 10.1 Spot frequency: Full band frequency i.e. 146 MHz to 174 MHz. Clause 10.2 Technical parameter : As per clause 5A. Clause 10.3 Battery type : Ni-Mh/Li-ion. Clause 10.4 Battery Capacity- 2300 mAH or more. Clause 10.5 Not applicable. Clause 10.6 Not applicable. Clause 10.7 Not applicable. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/12/2025 14:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 142510.00

Consignee
SR. SECURITY
COMMISSIONER/RPF/DLI, NR
Delhi 277.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections